Difference between revisions of "The Chris Moyles Show/Downloads/2004"
From chrismoyles.net Wiki
Slaphead1982 (Talk | contribs) (→December) |
Swaddon1903 (Talk | contribs) (→June) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! style="width:240px;" | Date !! style="width: 80px;" | Link !! Comment | ! style="width:240px;" | Date !! style="width: 80px;" | Link !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Monday 2nd | + | | Monday 2nd February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-02.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-02.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tuesday 3rd | + | | Tuesday 3rd February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-03.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-03.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wednesday 4th | + | | Wednesday 4th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-04.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-04.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thursday 5th | + | | Thursday 5th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-05.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-05.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Friday 6th | + | | Friday 6th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-06.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-06.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Monday 9th | + | | Monday 9th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-09.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday2ndFeb2004ToMonday9thFeb2004/2004-02-09.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tuesday 10th | + | | Tuesday 10th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowTuesday10thFeb2004ToFriday13thFeb2004Edited/2004-02-10.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowTuesday10thFeb2004ToFriday13thFeb2004Edited/2004-02-10.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wednesday 11th | + | | Wednesday 11th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowTuesday10thFeb2004ToFriday13thFeb2004Edited/2004-02-11.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowTuesday10thFeb2004ToFriday13thFeb2004Edited/2004-02-11.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thursday 12th | + | | Thursday 12th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowTuesday10thFeb2004ToFriday13thFeb2004Edited/2004-02-12.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowTuesday10thFeb2004ToFriday13thFeb2004Edited/2004-02-12.mp3 Download] | ||
| ''Natalie Cassidy calls in on her way to a GMTV interveiw'' | | ''Natalie Cassidy calls in on her way to a GMTV interveiw'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Friday 13th | + | | Friday 13th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowTuesday10thFeb2004ToFriday13thFeb2004Edited/2004-02-13.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowTuesday10thFeb2004ToFriday13thFeb2004Edited/2004-02-13.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Monday 16th | + | | Monday 16th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday16thFeb2004ToFriday20thFeb2004/2004-02-16.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday16thFeb2004ToFriday20thFeb2004/2004-02-16.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tuesday 17th | + | | Tuesday 17th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday16thFeb2004ToFriday20thFeb2004/2004-02-17.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday16thFeb2004ToFriday20thFeb2004/2004-02-17.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wednesday 18th | + | | Wednesday 18th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday16thFeb2004ToFriday20thFeb2004/2004-02-18.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday16thFeb2004ToFriday20thFeb2004/2004-02-18.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thursday 19th | + | | Thursday 19th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday16thFeb2004ToFriday20thFeb2004/2004-02-19.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday16thFeb2004ToFriday20thFeb2004/2004-02-19.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Friday 20th | + | | Friday 20th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday16thFeb2004ToFriday20thFeb2004/2004-02-20.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday16thFeb2004ToFriday20thFeb2004/2004-02-20.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Monday 23rd | + | | Monday 23rd February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday23rdFeb2004ToFriday27thFeb2004/2004-02-23.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday23rdFeb2004ToFriday27thFeb2004/2004-02-23.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tuesday 24th | + | | Tuesday 24th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday23rdFeb2004ToFriday27thFeb2004/2004-02-24.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday23rdFeb2004ToFriday27thFeb2004/2004-02-24.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wednesday 25th | + | | Wednesday 25th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday23rdFeb2004ToFriday27thFeb2004/2004-02-25.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday23rdFeb2004ToFriday27thFeb2004/2004-02-25.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Thursday 26th | + | | Thursday 26th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday23rdFeb2004ToFriday27thFeb2004/2004-02-26.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday23rdFeb2004ToFriday27thFeb2004/2004-02-26.mp3 Download] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Friday 27th | + | | Friday 27th February 2004 |
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday23rdFeb2004ToFriday27thFeb2004/2004-02-27.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoylesShowMonday23rdFeb2004ToFriday27thFeb2004/2004-02-27.mp3 Download] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| Friday 23rd April 2004 | | Friday 23rd April 2004 | ||
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoyles-ClassicShows_68/2004-04-23-Friday.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoyles-ClassicShows_68/2004-04-23-Friday.mp3 Download] | ||
| − | | | + | | ''Live from Londonderry as the Big weekend begins'' |
|- | |- | ||
| Monday 26th April 2004 | | Monday 26th April 2004 | ||
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoyles-ClassicShows_68/2004-04-26-Monday.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoyles-ClassicShows_68/2004-04-26-Monday.mp3 Download] | ||
| − | | & | + | | ''Radio 1s' big weekend is over but Chris & Co. are still in Londonderry'' |
|- | |- | ||
| Tuesday 27th April 2004 | | Tuesday 27th April 2004 | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
| Friday 30th April 2004 | | Friday 30th April 2004 | ||
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoyles-ClassicShows_68/2004-04-30-Friday.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoyles-ClassicShows_68/2004-04-30-Friday.mp3 Download] | ||
| + | | ''Live from the Eastenders set'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
= May = | = May = | ||
{| style="width:100%;" | {| style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 436: | Line 438: | ||
| Thursday 10th June 2004 | | Thursday 10th June 2004 | ||
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoyles-ClassicShows_627/2004-06-10-Thursday.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoyles-ClassicShows_627/2004-06-10-Thursday.mp3 Download] | ||
| − | | | + | | ''The show is broadcast live from Heathrow today as the team and three competition winners head to Portugal.'' |
|- | |- | ||
| Friday 11th June 2004 | | Friday 11th June 2004 | ||
| [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoyles-ClassicShows_627/2004-06-11-Friday.mp3 Download] | | [http://www.archive.org/download/ChrisMoyles-ClassicShows_627/2004-06-11-Friday.mp3 Download] | ||
| − | | | + | | ''The first show from Portugal as England start their Euro 2004 campaign tomorrow.'' |
|- | |- | ||
| Monday 14th June 2004 | | Monday 14th June 2004 | ||
Latest revision as of 11:27, 12 October 2013
Contents
January
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Monday 5th January 2004 | Download | The very first "Chris Moyles Show" in the mornings Thanks to David for recording this show & to Console for editing & hosting this show |
| - Thanks go to mikelomaxxx14 for all these shows & to ianpwilliams for re-hosting these shows | ||
| Tuesday 6th January 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 7th January 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 8th January 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 9th January 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 12th January 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 13th January 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 14th January 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 15th January 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 16th January 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 19th January 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 20th January 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 21st January 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 22nd January 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 23rd January 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 26th January 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 27th January 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 28th January 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 29th January 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 30th January 2004 | Download | |
February
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Monday 2nd February 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 3rd February 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 4th February 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 5th February 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 6th February 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 9th February 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 10th February 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 11th February 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 12th February 2004 | Download | Natalie Cassidy calls in on her way to a GMTV interveiw |
| Friday 13th February 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 16th February 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 17th February 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 18th February 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 19th February 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 20th February 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 23rd February 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 24th February 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 25th February 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 26th February 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 27th February 2004 | Download |
March
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Monday 1st March 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 2nd March 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 3rd March 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 4th March 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 5th March 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 8th March 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 9th March 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 10th March 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 11th March 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 12th March 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 15th March 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 16th March 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 16th March 2004 The Race |
Download | |
| Wednesday 17th March 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 18th March 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 19th March 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 22nd March 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 23rd March 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 24th March 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 25th March 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 26th March 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 29th March 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 30th March 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 31st March 2004 | Download | - Thanks go to mikelomaxxx14 for all these shows & to bmstinton93 for re-hosting these shows |
April
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Thursday 1st April 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 2nd April 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 5th April 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 6th April 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 7th April 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 8th April 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 9th April 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 13th April 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 14th April 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 15th April 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 16th April 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 19th April 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 20th April 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 21st April 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 22nd April 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 23rd April 2004 | Download | Live from Londonderry as the Big weekend begins |
| Monday 26th April 2004 | Download | Radio 1s' big weekend is over but Chris & Co. are still in Londonderry |
| Tuesday 27th April 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 28th April 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 29th April 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 30th April 2004 | Download | Live from the Eastenders set |
May
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 18th May 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 19th May 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 20th May 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 21st May 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 24th May 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 25th May 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 26th May 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 27th May 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 28th May 2004 | Download |
June
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 1st June 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 2nd June 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 3rd June 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 4th June 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 7th June 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 8th June 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 9th June 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 10th June 2004 | Download | The show is broadcast live from Heathrow today as the team and three competition winners head to Portugal. |
| Friday 11th June 2004 | Download | The first show from Portugal as England start their Euro 2004 campaign tomorrow. |
| Monday 14th June 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 14th June 2004 | Download | Thanks to jamiec21 for uploading and ianpwilliams for editing |
| Tuesday 15th June 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 16th June 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 17th June 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 18th June 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 21st June 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 22nd June 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 23rd June 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 24th June 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 25th June 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 28th June 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 29th June 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 30th June 2004 | Download |
July
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Thursday 1st July 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 2nd July 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 5th July 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 6th July 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 7th July 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 8th July 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 9th July 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 12th July 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 13th July 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 14th July 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 15th July 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 16th July 2004 | Download |
August
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Monday 2nd August 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 3rd August 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 4th August 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 5th August 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 6th August 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 9th August 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 10th August 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 11th August 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 12th August 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 13th August 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 16th August 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 17th August 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 18th August 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 19th August 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 20th August 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 23rd August 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 24th August 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 25th August 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 26th August 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 27th August 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 31st August 2004 | Download |
September
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 1st September 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 2nd September 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 3rd September 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 6th September 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 7th September 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 8th September 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 9th September 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 10th September 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 13th September 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 14th September 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 15th September 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 16th September 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 17th September 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 20th September 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 21st September 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 22nd September 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 23rd September 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 24th September 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 27th September 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 28th September 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 29th September 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 30th September 2004 | Download |
October
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Friday 1st October 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 1st Oct 2004 | Download | Thanks to jamiec21 for uploading and ianpwilliams for editing |
| Friday 1st October 2004 Juliette's last ever show |
Download | Thanks to jamiec21 for uploading and Johnny 1989 for editing |
| Monday 18th October 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 19th October 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 20th October 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 21st October 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 22nd October 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 25th October 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 26th October 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 27th October 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 28th October 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 29th October 2004 | Download |
November
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Monday 1st November 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 2nd November 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 3rd November 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 4th November 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 5th November 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 8th November 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 9th November 2004 | Download | |
| Next 3 files are named wrongly. The file name says Wednesday 9th so needs to be changed to Wednesday 10th, same applies to the Thursday and friday show. | ||
| Wednesday 10th November 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 11th November 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 12th November 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 15th November 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 16th November 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 17th November 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 18th November 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 19th November 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 22nd November 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 23rd November 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 24th November 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 25th November 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 26th November 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 29th November 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 30th November 2004 | Download | |
December
| Date | Link | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 1st December 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 2nd December 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 3rd December 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 6th December 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 7th December 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 8th December 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 9th December 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 10th December 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 13th December 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 14th December 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 15th December 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 16th December 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 17th December 2004 | Download | |
| Monday 20th December 2004 | Download | |
| Tuesday 21st December 2004 | Download | |
| Wednesday 22nd December 2004 | Download | |
| Thursday 23rd December 2004 | Download | |
| Friday 24th December 2004 | Download | The final live show of 2004 live from Ilkeston. At the home of a listener. |
| Saturday 25th December 2004 | Download | The Christmas day show |
| The Chris Moyles Show (Radio 1) | ||
| Team Members: | Final Lineup: | Chris Moyles, David Vitty, Dominic Byrne, Tina Daheley, Aled Haydn Jones, Freya Last, Pippa Taylor Tarrant, Other contributors |
| Past: | Rachel Jones, Carrie Davis, Matt Fincham, Juliette Ferrington, Samantha Moy, Jocelin Stainer | |
| Regular Features: | Dave's Tedious Link, Rob DJ's Monday Night Pub Quiz, Car Park Catchphrase, The Golden Hour, McFly Day | |
| Downloads: | Full Shows (2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012), Podcasts | |